Blue Knights

Nebraska II

Previous River City Motorcycle Challenge Winners

2019 RCMC Winners

Expert Motor Officer
Top Gun2nd Place3rd Place
Ofc Ben Fletcher
Houston, TX PD
Sgt Ben Wolfe
McHenry County Illinois
Conservation District
Cpl Ken Donais
Amarillo, TX PD

Advanced Motor Officer
1st Place2nd Place
Ofc Brent Carlson
Forest Hill, TX PD
Ofc Jason Novak
McHenry County Illinois
Conservation District

Former/Retired Motor Officer
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Wes SymondsGarrett GoerkeSteven Salfrank

Motor Officer Challenge Ride
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Ofc Ben FletcherSgt Ben WolfeCpl Ken Donais

Motor Officer Slow Ride
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Ofc Ken DonaisSgt Ben WolfeOfc Ben Fletcher



Civilian Expert
Top Gun2nd Place3rd Place
Stan HowarthAnthony MonteleoneBrian Day

Civilian Advanced
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Kelly BlackHeiko ZuerkerJeff Narron

Civilian Novice
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Ayn SteinleinDonald HuckstepChristy Tyo

Civilian Challenge Ride
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Anthony MonteleoneBrian DayToby Phillips

Civilian Slow Ride
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Brian DayToby PhillipsMike Scheve



55+ Rider
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Ofc Bill O’ConnellStan HowarthJoe Brockman

Team Speed Challenge
1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Donais/Fletcher/ Vela/Carlson Wolfe/Stewart/ O’Connell/Monteleone Whistler/Brockman/ Black/Salfrank

Eliminator Challenge
1st Place2nd Place
Ofc Ken DonaisSgt Ben Wolfe

2018 RCMC Winners

2018_RCMC_Winners

Team Speed Challenge   Slow Ride   Eliminator
1st Place: Ryan Stewart, Eric Peabody,  Ben Wolfe, Ted Jenkins   1st Place: Eric Peabody   1st Place: Eric Peabody
2nd Place: Jeff Whisler, Bobby Williams,  Eric Kausch, Larry Yeager   2nd Place: Ben Wolfe   2nd Place: Larry Yeager
3rd Place: Stan Howarth, Anthony
Monteleone, Wade Smith, Gray Harrower
  3rd Place: Toby Phillips   3rd Place: Toby Phillips

Novice Civilian   Expert Civilian
1st Place: Chris DeChant   1st Place: Eric Peabody
2nd Place: Cheri Adamek   2nd Place: Toby Phillips
3rd Place: Charlie Thompson   3rd Place: Eric Kausch

Motor Officer   Expert Motor Officer   Retired Motor
1st Place: Jason Cornett   1st Place: Ben Wolfe   1st Place: Jeff Whisler
2nd Place: Chad North   2nd Place: Ryan Stewart    
3rd Place: Zach Stalder   3rd Place: Bill O’Connell    

Top Gun – Civilian

 

Top Gun – Motor

     Eric Peabody

 

     Ben Wolfe


2017 Winners

2017 Winners

Top Gun Rider- Sgt. James George

Last Man Standing Champion- Sgt. James George

Slow Race Champion- Sgt. Ben Wolfe

Team Speed Challenge- Sgt. James George, Ofc. Brent Wright, Ofc. Alex James, Cpl Ken Donais

Motor Officer Expert 1st Place- Sgt. James George North Richland Hills, TX PD

Motor Officer Expert 2nd Place- Sgt. Ben Wolfe McHenry County Conservation District, IL PD

Motor Officer Expert 3rd Place- Cpl. Ken Donais Amarillo, TX PD

Motor Officer 1st Place- Ofc. Aaron Kozisek Council Bluffs, IA PD

Motor Officer 2nd Place- Ofc. Brad Wood La Vista, NE PD

Motor Officer 3rd Place- Ofc. Jeff Schwartz Lincoln, NE PD

Civilian Expert 1st Place- Eric Peabody

Civilian Expert 2nd Place- Jim Tate

Civilian Expert 3rd Place- Kevin Briggs

Civilian 1st Place- Larry Yeager

Civilian 2nd Place- John Newby

Civilian 3rd Place- Charlie Campbell

2016-winners

2016 Winners

“Top Gun”- David Lantz of KCMO PD.

Best Individual Slow Ride- David Lantz- KCMO PD

Best Team Slow Ride- Topeka PD

1st Place in the Expert Division- David Lantz KCMO PD

2nd Place in the Expert Division- Jacob Barlow KCMO PD

3rd Place in the Expert Division- Sam Cartmill Topeka PD

1st Place in the Motor Officer Division- Jay Richards Lenexa PD

2nd Place in the Motor Officer Division- Matt Danielson Topeka PD

3rd Place in the Motor Officer Division- Kelly Eads Lenexa PD

2015 Winners2015 motorskills1st Place – Lt. Kurt Stroeher, Bellevue, NE Police Department

2nd Place – Ofc. Mark Kiley, Omaha, NE Police Department

3rd Place – Cpl. Mitch Campbell, Topeka, KS Police Department

2014 Winners2014 motorskills1st Place – Lt. Kurt Stroeher, Bellevue, NE Police Department

2nd Place – Ofc. John Fencl, Lincoln, NE Police Department

3rd Place – Ofc. John Hudec, Lincoln, NE Police Department

2013 Winners2013 motorskills1st Place – Sgt. Kurt Stroeher, Bellevue, NE Police Department

2nd Place – Ofc. Ryan Herr, Council Bluffs, IA Police Department

3rd Place – Ofc. Jeff Hillabrand, Lincoln, NE Police Department